Live Streaming

Please see below the screen at the bottom of the page for the schedule of hearings in Alice Springs, Tennant Creek, Katherine and Darwin.


Monday 5 February - Darwin

Time

Name of Organisation/ Presenters

8.30am

Commence

8.30 – 8.45am

Aboriginal Medical Services Alliance NT - John Paterson

8.50 – 9.20am

Imperial Oil and Gas – Bruce McLeod

9.25 – 9.55am

United Voice NT Branch – Jesse Hancock

10.00 – 10.15am

Julian Schuller

10.15 – 10.35am

Break

10.35 – 10.50am

Andrea Finn

10.55 – 11.55am

Origin Energy –David Close and Alex Cote

12.00 – 12.15pm

Carolyn Carttling

12.15 – 1.00pm

Break

1.00 – 1.15pm

Scott McDinny Presenter has withdrawn

1.00 - 1.15pm

Lia Gill

1.20 - 1.35pm

Sean Ryan

1.40 - 2.10pm

Pauline Cass

2.15 - 2.30pm

Jo Vandermark

2.35 – 3.05pm

The Australia Institute – Mark Ogge

3.10 – 3.25pm

1 Territory Party - Braedon Earley

3.25 – 3.45pm

Break

3.45 - 4.00pm

Heidi Jennings

4.05 - 4.20pm

Louise Becker

4.25 -  4.40pm

Justine Johnson

4.40pm

Close

Tuesday 6 February - Darwin

Time

Name of Organisation/ Presenters

8.30am

Commence

8.30 – 9.30am

Santos – Tracey Winters, Geoff Atherton, Che Cockatoo-Collins, Tom Baddeley

9.35 – 10.35am

Lock the Gate - Naomi Hogan

10.40 – 10.55am

Billee McGinley

10.55 – 11.15am

Break

11.15 - 11.30am

Rachel Tumminello

11.35 – 12.05pm

Amateur Fishermen’s Association of the NT - David Ciaravolo

12.10 – 12.40pm

NT Cattlemen’s Association - Paul Burke, Tom Ryan

12.45 – 1.00pm

Andrew Arthur

1.05 – 1.20pm

Climate Action Darwin - Grusha Leeman

1.25 – 1.40pm

Justin Tutty

1.40 – 2.15pm

Break

2.15 – 2.45pm

Environment Centre NT - Shar Molloy

2.50 – 3.20pm

Australian Petroleum Production and Exploration Association – Matt Doman, Adam Welch

3.25 – 3.55pm

NT Greens – Paul Sharp

4.00 – 4.30pm

NT Farmers – Simon Smith, Greg Owens

4.35 – 4.50pm

Ron Chute Presenter has withdrawn

4.35 – 4.50pm

Break

4.50 – 5.10pm

Melissa Bury, Belinda Quinlivan Presenter has withdrawn

4.50 - 5.05pm

Dean Geoffrey

5.05 - 5.35pm

Janette Hintze

5.35 - 6.05pm

Katherine Marchment

6.05pm

Close

Wednesday 7 February - Katherine

Time

Name of Organisation/ Presenters

10.30am

Commence

10.30 – 11.00am

Daniel Tapp

11.05 – 11.20am

Dr Errol Lawson

11.25 – 11.55am

Lauren Mellor Presenter has rescheduled to Tennant Creek Public Hearings

12.00 – 12.15pm

June Tapp

12.20 – 12.50pm

Annette Raynor

12.50 – 1.45pm

Break

1.45 – 2.15pm

North Australian Rural Management Consultants -  Theresa Cummings and Geoff Crowhurst

2.20 – 2.50pm

Samantha Phelan

2.50pm

Close

Thursday 8 February – Alice Springs Convention Centre

Time

Name of Organisation/ Presenters

10.30am

Commence

10.30 – 10.45am

Heather McIntyre

10.50 – 11.20am

Central Australia Frack Free Alliance – Dalton Dupuy

11.25 – 11.55am

Ned Jampijimpa Hargraves

12.00 – 12.30pm

Jason Trevers

12.30 – 1.10pm

Break

1.10 – 1.25pm

Vanessa Farrelly Presenter has withdrawn

1.10 – 1.40pm

Rosalie Schultz

1.45 - 2.15pm

Gem Walsh & Esther Nunn

2.20 - 2.50pm

Arid Lands Environment Centre – Jimmy Cocking and Alex Read

2.50pm

Close

Friday 9 February – Alice Springs Convention Centre

8.30am

Commence

8.30 – 8.45am

Barbara Molanus

8.45 – 9.00am

Laura Robertson

9.00 – 9.15am

Vicki Gordon

9.15 – 9.30am

Ash Morgan

9.30am

Close

Monday 12 February – Tennant Creek

Time

Name of Organisation/ Presenters

1.30pm

Commence

1.30 – 1.45pm

Peter Dixon

1.45 – 2.45pm

Seed – Larissa Baldwin

2.50 - 3.20pmLauren Mellor

3.20pm

Close