Hearing Videos

Alice Springs Town Council
Speakers: Mayor Damien Ryan, Deputy Mayor Jamie de Brenni and Councillor Jade Kudrenko
Watch the recording | Download transcript (167.4 kb)

Arid Lands Environment Centre
Speakers: Jimmy Cocking and Alex Read
Watch the recording  | Download transcript (220.4 kb)

Aloha Therapeutic Massage
Speaker: Jason Trevers
Watch the recording   | Download transcript (153.8 kb)

Central Petroleum Limited
Speakers: Richard Cottee, Rolf Schulte and David Liddle
Watch the recording  | Download transcript (172.2 kb)
View submission #64 documentation tabled  (187.9 kb)

Drill and Complete
Speaker: Ash Chawla
Watch the recording  | Download transcript (173.0 kb)

Central Land Council
Speakers: Julie Ann Stoll, David Ross and James Nugent
Watch the recording  | Download transcript (185.1 kb)

Public Health Association of Australia NT
Speaker: Rosalie Shultz
Watch the recording  | Download transcript (191.7 kb)

Central Australian Frack-Free Alliance
Speakers: Marli Banks and Dalton Dupuy
Watch the recording  | Download transcript (207.7 kb)
View submission #8 tabled  (1.2 mb)

OzEnvironmental Pty Pastoral (representing North Star Pastoral)
Speaker: Warwick Giblin
Watch the recording | Download transcript (171.7 kb)
View submission #63 presentation (646.0 kb) 

APPEA
Speakers: Matt Doman and Keld Knudsen
Watch the recording | Download transcript (210.7 kb)

Origin
Speakers: Ross Evans, Dr David Close, Alex Cote and Stephanie Stonier
Watch the recording | Download transcript (238.1 kb)
View submission #30 documentation tabled  (9.5 mb)
Report 1: Beetaloo Basin Hydrogeological Assessment (5.0 mb)
Storyboards  (4.1 mb)

Lock the Gate
Speaker: Naomi Hogan
Watch the recording | Download transcript (201.6 kb)
View submission #56 presentation tabled (5.0 mb) 

Santos
Speakers: Bill Ovenden , Rohan Richardson, Andrew Snars and Che Cockatoo-Collins
Watch the recording | Download transcript (203.7 kb)
View submission #57 presentation tabled (6.7 mb)
View submission #58 documentation tabled (504.5 kb)  

Armour Energy
Speaker: Luke Titus
Watch the recording | Download transcript (162.2 kb)
View submission #23 presentation tabled   (279.3 kb)
View submission #23 documentation tabled  (481.3 kb) 

Amateur Fishermen's Association NT
Speaker: David Ciaravolo
Watch the recording | Download transcript (332.1 kb)

Environmental Defenders Office
Speaker: David Morris
Watch the recording | Download transcript (199.6 kb)

Environment Centre NT
Speakers: Shar Molloy and Drew English
Watch the recording | Download transcript (163.6 kb)
View submission #59 documentation tabled (23.6 mb)  

Frack Free Darwin
Speakers: Belinda Quinlivian, Chris Naden and Melissa Burey
Watch the recording | Download transcript (177.6 kb)

Northern Territory Cattlemen’s Association (NTCA)
Speakers: Tom Stockwell and Tracey Hayes
Watch the recording | Download transcript (194.0 kb)
View submission #32 tabled   (525.5 kb)

Consolidated Pastoral Company
Speaker: Troy Setter
Watch the recording | Download transcript (162.3 kb)

Justin Tutty
Watch the recording | Download transcript (167.0 kb)

Katherine Marchment
Watch the recording | Download transcript (198.1 kb)

Merrilee Baker
Watch the recording | Download transcript (179.5 kb)
View submission #34 tabled (88.3 kb) 

Pangaea NT
Speaker: Tim Radburn
Watch the recording | Download transcript (197.4 kb)
View submission #60 presentation tabled   (2.0 mb)

Halliburton
Speakers: Diana Grantham and Ian Adams
Watch the recording | Download transcript (187.9 kb)
View submission #61 presentation tabled    (1.1 mb)

Climate Action Darwin
Speakers: Grusha Leeman and Anna Boustead
Watch the recording | Download transcript (179.2 kb)
View submission #62 presentation tabled   (2.3 mb)

Please be advised that the transcriptions included in the hearing library were produced from video recordings. As such, the quality and accuracy of each transcript cannot be guaranteed and the Inquiry is not liable for any errors.